2018-19 Schedule/Results

 

Date Opponent Time Result Record
August        
21     T Taylor University (Upland, IN) 7 pm    
25      S SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 2 pm
 
 
31    F Dordt College (Sioux Center, IA) 2 pm    
September        
1      S Northwestern College (Orange City, IA) 5 pm    
3      M Clarke University (Dubuque, IA)      
8      S Spring Arbor University (Spring Arbor, MI)      
12      W SILVER LAKE COLLEGE 4 pm
   
19      W CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY* 4 pm
   
22     S Robert Morris University-Illinois* (Chicago, IL) 8 pm    
25     T Judson University* (Elgin, IL)      
29      S UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS* 2:30 pm
   
October        
3       W OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY* 4 pm
   
6      S Roosevelt University* (Chicago, IL)      
13    S St. Ambrose University* (Davenport, IA) 2:30 pm    
17      T HOLY CROSS COLLEGE* 3 pm
   
20       S TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY*
2:30 pm
   
23     T Calumet College  of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN)      
27      S Saint Xavier University* (Chicago, IL)      
November        
2-9     F-F CCAC Tournament      
16-17  F-S NCCAA Regional Tournament      
17      S NAIA National Championship Opening Round      
26-1   M-S NCCAA National Championship (Kissimmee, FL)      
26-1   M-S NAIA National Championship (Irvine, CA)      

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game

Home Games are played at the Schaaf Athletics Complex at 6100 Cal Sag Road (Rt. 83) in Palos Heights. Entrance to complex off of Rt. 83 approximately one-half mile east of Ridgeland Avenue. 

 

2017-18 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Time Result Record
September        
4      M Wheaton College (Wheaton, IL) 7:30 pm L  0-5 0-1
11    M Trinity International University (Deerfield, IL) 4 pm L  2-3 0-2
14    Th Olivet Nazarene University (Bourbonnais, IL) 4 pm L  1-4 0-3
20      W CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH 4 pm CANCELED  
28    Th Robert Morris University (Chicago, IL) 6 pm W 3-1 1-3
30     S
PRAIRIE STATE COLLEGE 11 am L  0-5 1-4
October        
4       W OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY 4 pm T  1-1 1-4-1
7     S Morton College (Cicero, IL) 6:30 pm L  0-5 1-5-1
14    S ALUMNI (scrimmage) 9:15 am CANCELED  
18    W ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 4 pm W 2-1 2-5-1
23   M Wheaton College (Wheaton, IL) 7:30 pm CANCELED