2017-18 Schedule/Results

 

Date Opponent Time Result Record
August        
22      T CLARKE UNIVERSITY 2 pm
   
23      W HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY 4 pm
   
26      S BETHEL COLLEGE 2:30 pm
   
29      T LINCOLN CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 4 pm
 
 
 
September        
8      F Aquinas College (Grand Rapids, MI) 7:30 pm EST    
9      S Cornerstone University (Grand Rapids, MI) 7 pm EST    
12    T Indiana Tech (Fort Wayne, IN) 7 pm EST    
20    W Cardinal Stritch University* (Milwaukee, WI)      
23     S ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY-ILLINOIS* 12 pm
   
26    T JUDSON UNIVERSITY* 4 pm
   
30    S University of St. Francis* (Joliet, IL)      
October        
4      W Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnais, IL) 5 pm    
7       S ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY* 12 pm
   
14      S ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY*

12 pm

   
18     W Holy Cross College* (Notre Dame, IN)      
21     S TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY* 12 pm
   
24     T CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH* 3 pm
   
28      S SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY* 12 pm
   
November        
3-10  F-F CCAC Tournament      
17-18 F-S NCCAA Region Tournament      
18      S NAIA National Championship-Opening Round      
27-2  M-S NAIA National Championship (Orange Beach, AL)      
27-2  M-S NCCAA National Championship (Kissimmee, FL)      

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game
Home Games are played at the Schaaf Athletics Complex at 6100 Cal Sag Road (Rt. 83) in Palos Heights. Entrance to complex is on north side of Rt. 83 approximately one-half mile east of Ridgeland Avenue.

 

2016 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Time Result Record
September        
1     Th Corban University (at Olivet Nazarene University) 4:30 pm L  0-6 0-1
5      M CORBAN UNIVERSITY
11 am L  1-9
0-2
7      W TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 4 pm CANCELED  
14   W Trinity International University (Deerfield, IL) 4 pm L  0-4 0-3
21   W Concordia University (Mequon, WI) 5:15 pm W 1-0 1-3
24   S Morton College (Cicero, IL) 4 pm W 3-1 2-3
October        
5      W South Suburban College (South Holland, IL) 4 pm L  1-2 2-4
8      S MORAINE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9:30 am L  0-6 2-5
11   T CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (WI) 4 pm W 6-3 3-5
15   S ALUMNI (scrimmage) 8 am No Score  
17  M Waubonsee Community College (Sugar Grove, IL) 4 pm L  0-2 3-6
20  Th Prairie State College (Chicago Heights, IL) 4 pm W 4-0 4-6