CCAC Championships

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 4th place (10 teams)  44 points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Katie Moran

13.10

16th     NCCAA qualifying

 

Sarah Kliora  

13.27

17th

 

Erin Wessels

13.29

18th

 

Jessica Wiersma

13.54

21st

 

Jennifer Gignac

16.79

25th

100 Meter Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

16.30

10th

 

Liz Roth

17.73

14th

200 Meter

Erin Wessels

27.44

17th

 

Jessica Wiersma

27.73

19th

 

Christa Veenstra

28.13

22nd

400 Meter Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

1:06.68

4th

 

Celina Wanta

1:10.91

11th

 

Anna Spotts

1:16.76

19th

800 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

2:17.16

4th

1500 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

4:41.64

2nd

5000 Meter

Nicole Syverson

19:21.48

9th

 

Hope Fathman

20:02.39

14th

10,000 Meter

Andrea Sanchez

44:02.18

7th

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Wiersma, Kliora,
Wessels, Moran

51.79

4th

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Jourdan, Dykstra,
Moran, Wanta

4:12.88

4th

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Jourdan, Disselkoen, Spotts, Wanta

9:54.49

5th

High Jump

Liz Roth

NH

--

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

8-11.75 (2.74m)

5th

Long Jump

Katie Moran

16-00.25  (4.88m)

12th

 

Sarah Kliora

15-06.00 (4.72m)

16th

Triple Jump

Erin Wessels

34-06.75 (10.53m)

7th  

 

Katie Moran

33-04.75 (10.18m)

9th

 

Sarah Kliora

32-00.75 (9.77m)

11th  

Shot Put

Daisy Geurink

36.04.25 (11.08m)

10th  

 

Olivia Schipper

31-03.00 (9.52m)

13th

 

Rachel Kuipers

30-06.50 (9.31m)

14th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

104-08 (31.91m)

12th

 

Rachel Kuipers

89-02 (27.18m)

14th

 

Rachel Janke

71-03 (21.73m)

18th

Javelin

Molly Toepper

104-05 (31.82m)

4th

 

Olivia Schipper

87-09 (26.75m)

11th

 

Nicki Jager

87-08 (26.72m)

12th

Hammer Throw

Daisy Geurink

120-00 (36.59m)

11th

 

Rachel Janke

ND

 

MEN
Team Finish – 7th tie (of 10 teams)  29  points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Nathan Rusnak

11.47

17th

 

Justin Schutt

11.91

20th

 

Shawn Hintz

NT

--

200 Meter

Nathan Rusnak

23.22

20th

 

Justin Schutt

23.98

23rd

 

Matt Hall

25.45

25th

400 Meter

Andy Boss

53.69

17th

400 Meter Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

1:00.05

9th

800 Meter

Luke Boss

2:08.22

22nd

 

Chris Kuyvenhoven

2:09.95

23rd

1500 Meter

David Buffham

4:20.85

19th

 

Seth Hamstra

4:30.93

25th

 

Josh Whitten

4:31.01

26th

 

Noah Wolters

4:47.44

32nd

3000 Meter Steeplechase

Cody Velthuizen

9:53.80

2nd

5000 Meter

Cody Velthuizen

15:24.93

7th   NCCAA qualifying

 

Keegan Fitzsimmons

15:29.02

9th   NCCAA qualifying

 

Alex Clark

15:35.50

10th

 

Michael Potter

16:08.15

12th

 

Kyle VanderPlaats

17:05.89

22nd

4 x 100m Relay

Rusnak, Schutt,
Nagelkirk,  A. Boss

45.12

6th

4 x 400m Relay

L. Boss, A. Boss,
Rusnak, Schutt

3:38.07

8th

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Clark, Potter,
Buffham, Velthuizen

8:06.97

4th

Shot Put

Brandon Colon

39-05.25 (12.02m)

13th

Discus

Brandon Colon

100-11 (30.76)

18th

Hammer Throw

Brandon Colon

115-08 (35.26m)

12th

Javelin

Jason Naglekirk

145-06 (44.36m)

3rd    NCCAA qualifying

 

Matthew Schaap

130-11 (39.91m)

6th

 

Andy Boss

128-00 (39.01m)

8th