Concordia University Cougar Invitational

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 9th place (18 teams) 26  points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

13.33

21st

 

Sarah Kliora  

13.52

26th

 

Jennifer Gignac

16.97

47th

100 Meter Hurdles

Liz Roth

18.13

10th

200 Meter

Erin Wessels

27.81

25th

400 Meter Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

1:08.69

6th

 

Anna Spotts

1:11.13

7th

800 Meter

Hope Fathman

2:45.79

26th

 

Andrea Sanchez

2:46.95

29th

1000 Meter

Nicole Syverson

3:30.24

5th

1500 Meter

Hope Fathman

5:26.99

40th

 

Andrea Sanchez

5:37.77

45th

4 x 100

Wessels, Moran,
Wiersma, Kliora

51.80

9th

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Wanta, Dykstra,
Moran, Wiersma

4:19.59

7th

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Spotts, Wanta,
Disselkoen, Syverson

10:30.67

2nd

High Jump

Liz Roth

4-01.25 (1.25m)

15th

Triple Jump

Erin Wessels

34-09.75 (10.61m)

5th

 

Katie Moran

33-09.50 (10.30m)

9th

 

Sarah Kliora

33-00.25 (10.06m)

12th

Shot Put

Daisy Geurink

35.11.50 (10.96m)

13th

 

Rachel Kuipers

32-00.25 (9.76m)

20th

 

Olivia Schipper

31-11.50 (9.74m)

21st

Discus

Olivia Schipper

104-00 (31.70m)

18th

 

Rachel Kuipers

91-10 (27.99m)

23rd

 

Rachel Janke

86-06 (26.36m)

25th

Javelin

Molly Toepper

101-03 (30.86m)

6th      NCCAA qualifying

 

Olivia Schipper

81-11 (24.98)

19th

 

Liz Roth

59-08 (18.19m)

25th

MEN
Team Finish – 11th  (of 23 teams)  27 points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

200 Meter

Nathan Rusnak

23.17

18th

 

Justin Schutt

24.03

35th

400 Meter Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

1:01.39

7th

1000 Meter

Cody Velthuizen

2:35.87

2nd       School Record

 

Michael Potter

2:46.56

4th

 

Seth Hamstra

2:58.31

7th

1500 Meter

Alex Clark

4:04.89

11th

 

Keegan Fitzsimmons

4:10.46

24th

 

Luke Boss

4:21.90

43rd

 

David Buffham

4:22.00

44th

5000 Meter

Josh Whitten

17:00.42

12th

4 x 100m Relay

Schutt, Rusnak,
Schaap, Hintz

45.60

11th

4 x 400m Relay

A.Boss, L. Boss,
Velthuizen, Clark

3:35.75

9th

 

Kuyvenhoven, Buffham,
Fitzsimmons, Wolters

3:48.21

19th

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Potter, Hamstra,
Wolters, Kuyvenhoven

8:48.53

2nd

Shot Put

Brandon Colon

37-00.25 (11.28m)

23rd

Discus

Brandon Colon

114-11 (35.04)

21st

Javelin

Andy Boss

110-00 (33.52)

21st