Benedictine University Invitational

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 8th (of 18 teams) 38 points  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Sarah Kliora   

13.20

20th       NCCAA qualifying

 

Katie Moran

13.26

22nd

 

Erin Wessels

13.43

25th

 

Jessica Wiersma

13.45

26th

100 Meter Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

16.34

7th      NCCAA qualifying

200 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

28.67

40th

400 Meter

Celina Wanta

1:03.62

13th

400 Meter Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

1:08.57

5th       NCCAA qualifying

800 Meter

Anna Spotts

2:26.04

8th  

 

Jessica Disselkoen

2:38.92

24th

1500 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

4:40.55

1st      NAIA qualifying

10,000 Meter

Nicole Syverson

42:05.36

3rd    NCCAA qualifying

 

Hope Fathman

42.27.25

4th     NCCAA qualifying

 

Andrea Sanchez

43.57.29

5th

4 x 400m Relay

Jourdan, Wanta,
Spotts, Dykstra

4:16.39

6th 

Long Jump

Katie Moran

15-06.25 (4.73m)

14th

 

Sarah Kliora

15-01.25 (4.60m)

18th

Triple Jump

Katie Moran

34-06.75 (10.53m)

8th      NCCAA qualifying

 

Erin Wessels

34-02.25 (10.42m)

9th      NCCAA qualifying

 

Sarah Kliora

31-08.75 (9.67m)

17th

Shot Put

Daisy Geurink

37.08.75 (11.50m)

7th

 

Rachel Kuipers

30-09.25 (9.38m)

19th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

113-09 (34.69m)

8th  

 

Rachel Kuipers

84-07 (25.78)

24th

 

Daisy Geurink

76.11(23.45)

25th

Javelin

Molly Toepper

79-06 (24.25m)

16th

 

Olivia Schipper

66-07 (20.31m)

20th

Hammer Throw

Daisy Geurink

126-06 (38.56m)

15th       NCCAA qualifying

 

Rachel Janke

104.10 (31.95m)

25th

Heptathlon

Elizabeth Roth

2479 points

11th

 Men
Team Finish – 9th (of 23 teams) 23 points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Justin Schutt

12.19

44th

200 Meter

Justin Schutt

24.22

46th

400 Meter

Matt Hall

57.17

36th

400 Meter Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

1:00.79

10th

800 Meter

Luke Boss

2:01.71

14th

 

Chris Kuyvenhoven

2:12.31

43rd

1500 Meter

Alex Clark

4:06.76

6th     NCCAA qualifying

 

Kyle VanderPlaats

4:29.81

44th  

 

Joshua Whitten

4:35.24

48th

 

Seth Hamstra

4:39.81

55th

 

Noah Wolters

4:51.92

64th

10,000 Metter

Keegan Fitzsimmons

33:47.51

4th      NCCAA qualifying

 

Michael Potter

35:44.48

7th

3000m Steeplechase

Cody Velthuizen

10:05.39

4th

4 x 100m Relay

Schutt, Hintz,
Schaap, A. Boss

45.81

18th

4 x 400m Relay

A. Boss, L. Boss,
Clark, Velthuizen

3:37.40

13th

4 x 800m Relay

Clark, Velthuizen,
L. Boss, Buffham

8:04.47

4th      NCCAA qualifying

Shot Put

Brandon Colon

39-04.25 (12.00m)

19th

Discus

Brandon Colon

ND

 

Hammer Throw

Brandon Colon

115-00 (35-07m)

16th  

Javelin

Andy Boss

89-00 (27.14m)

23rd