CCAC Championships

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 3rd place (9 teams)  (101 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

13.23

9th  

 

Erin Wessels

13.51

14th

 

Katie Moran

13.82

18th

 

Sara Losacco

14.06

21st

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

15.85

2nd  

 

Nicki Jager  

18.35 (17.33 prelims)

8th

 

Liz Roth

17.46

9th

200 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

27.33

13th

 

Katie Moran

28.65

21st

 

Sarah Kliora

28.76

22nd

 

Sara Losacco

29.33

25th

400 Meter

Celina Wanta

1:04.91

19th

400m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

1:07.23

3rd

 

Brooke Hamilton

1:08.05

5th

800 Meter

Courtney Kalous

2:14.57

1st      School Record;
          NAIA qualifier

 

Anna Spotts

2:28.25

10th

1500 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

4:45.32

1st

 

Kasey Zaremba

5:01.52

9th

 

Leah VanTol

5:22.10

16th

 

Andrea Sanchez

5:43.35

24th

 

Monica Czajkowski

6:02.18

28th

3000m Steeplechase

Jessica Disselkoen

11:29.53

3rd

5000 Meter

Leah VanTol

19:54.88

9th

10,000 Meter

Anna Bos

37:40.55

1st    NAIA qualifier

4 x 100m Relay

Losacco, Wiersma, Hamilton, Kliora

51.73

5th

4 x 400m Relay

Jourdan, Wanta,
Dykstra, Kalous

4:04.72

2nd   School Record

4 x 800m Relay

Jourdan, Spotts,
Disselkoen, Kalous

9:27.00

2nd    NAIA qualifier

Long Jump

Katie Moran

16-01.5 (4.91m)

6th  

Triple Jump

Erin Wessels  

34-11.25 (10.65)

2nd

 

Emily Dykstra

33-11.25 (10.34m)

5th

 

Katie Moran

33-04.75 (10.18m)

6th

High Jump

Liz Roth

4-06 (1.37m)

9th

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

8-06.00 (2.59m)

4th

Shot Put

Olivia Schipper

32-07.00 (9.93m)

14th

 

Brianna DeKryger

29-09.25 (9.07m)

16th

 

Rachel Kuipers

27-11.00 (8.51m)

17th

Javelin

Nicki Jager

83-02 (25.36m)

7th

 

Molly Toepper

82-07 (25.17m)

8th

 

Olivia Schipper

79-01 (24.11m)

9th

 

Brianna DeKryger

78-06 (23.94m)

10th

 

Erin Wessels   

74-02 (22.60m)

12th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

115-01 (35.07m)

9th

 

Rachel Kuipers

86-07 (26.39m)

15th

 

Rachel Janke

81-07 (24.87m)

17th

Hammer Throw

Molly Toepper

78-10 (24.04m)

15th

 

Rachel Janke

73-09 (22.48m)

16th

MEN
Team Finish – 5th place (9 teams)  (47 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Matt Hall

11.63

15th

 

Justin Schutt

12.60

24th

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

17.47

7th

200 Meter

Matt Hall

25.45

23rd

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

49.56

5th

 

Craig VanderGalien

51.39

14th

 

Andy Boss

53.31

18th

400m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

57.82

5th    School Record

800 Meter

Jason VanDeraa

2:06.98

22nd

 

Chris Kuyvenhoven

2:09.72

26th

1500 Meter

Michael Potter

4:12.82

13th

 

David Buffham

4:20.58

18th

 

Joshua Whitten

4:34.87

24th

 

Seth Hamstra

4:45.08

25th

3000m Steeplechase

Cody Velthuizen

9:49.97

3rd

5000 Meter

Cody Velthuizen

15:38.03

3rd

 

Alex Clark

15:54.32

6th

 

Michael Potter

16:58.75

17th

10,000 Meter

Mark Bohdan

34:05.95

9th

4 x 100m Relay

Nagelkirk,  Schutt,
Hall, DeKryger 

46.02

7th

4 x400m Relay

 Boss, VanDeraa,
Devers, Nagelkirk 

3:30.57

6th

4 x 800m Relay

Potter, Clark,
Buffham, Velthuizen

8:04.49

3rd

Long Jump

Marcus Devers

20-08.50 (6.31m)

9th

Triple Jump

Justin Schutt

37-08.75 (11.50m)

8th

Shot Put

Sam DeKryger

37-01.00 (11.30m)

12th

 

Brandon Colon

35-07.75 (10.25m)

15th

Javelin

Matthew Schaap

146-10 (44.76m)

2nd

 

Jason Nagelkirk

126-03 (38.48m)

7th

 

Andy Boss

120-00 (36.59m)

9th

 

Brandon Colon

93-07 (28.53m)

13th

 

Seth Hamstra

83-02 (25.35m)

14th

Discus

Brandon Colon

110-07 (33.72m)

12th

 

Sam DeKryger

101.05 (30.92m)

13th

Hammer Throw

Brandon Colon

91-05 (27.86m)

14th