Concordia University Cougar Invitational

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 3rd place (16 teams)  (96 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

13.19

13th

 

Sara Losacco

13.90

23rd

 

Molly Toepper

15.78

30th

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

15.75

2nd

 

Liz Roth

17.24

4th

 

Nicki Jager   

18.38

8th

200 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

27.57

18th

 

Katie Moran

28.21

24th

 

Sara Losacco

29.50

30th

400 Meter

Celina Wanta

1:04.98

17th

 

Leah VanTol

1:07.36

26th

400m Hurdles

Jessica Disselkoen

1:10.56

6th

 

Brooke Hamilton

1:11.02

7th

 

Anna Spotts

1:13.37

10th

800 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

2:18.93

2nd

1000 Meter

Courtney Kalous

3:00.14

1st

 

Anna Bos

3:15.29

4th

1500 Meter

Jessica Disselkoen

4:54.48

6th

 

Monica Czajkowski

6:06.68

38th

3000 Meter

Kasey Zaremba

11:08.87

5th

 

Andrea Sanchez

12:01.24

16th

4 x 100m Relay

Wessels, Kliora,
Hamiton, Wiersma

51.37

7th

4 x 400m Relay

Jourdan, Dykstra,
Wanta, Kalous

4:09.41

1st

4 x 800m Relay

Spotts, , Van Tol,
Sanchez, Zaremba

10:24.25

1st

Long Jump

Katie Moran

15-07 (4.75m)

11th

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

34-05.5 (10.5)

4th

 

Erin Wessels

34-05 (10.49m)

6th

 

Sarah Kliora 

33-03.75 (10.10m)

7th

 

Katie Moran

33-00.25 (10.06m)

8th

High Jump

Liz Roth

4-02 (1.27m)

12th

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

7-10.5 (2.40m)

5th

 Javelin

Nicki Jager

95-10 (29.21m)

6th

 

Brianna DeKryger

78-05 (23.92m)

9th

 

Olivia Schipper

74-06 (22.71m)

11th

 

Molly Toepper

70-09 (21.56m)

12th

 

Erin Wessels

68-08 (20.94m)

13th

 

Rachel Janke

57-01 (17.41m)

18th

 

Anna Spotts

54-02 (16.51m)

19th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

106-02 (32.38m)

10th

 

Rachel Janke

90-01 (27.46m)

18th

Hammer Throw

Molly Toepper

81-10 (24.95m)

6th

 

Rachel Janke

74-08 (22.75m)

7th

MEN
Team Finish – 5th place (16 teams)  (55 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Jason Nagelkirk

11.98

32nd

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

17.28

7th

200 Meter

Jason Nagelkirk

24.06

36th

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

49.99

1st

 

Craig VanderGalien

52.21

11th

 

Jason VanDeraa

55.10

23rd

400m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

59.55

4th

800 Meter

Chris Paepke

2:09.88

23rd

1000 Meter

Michael Potter

2:37.13

3rd

1500 Meter

Alex Clark

4:14.94

12th

 

Mark Bohdan

4:24.35

28th

 

Seth Hamstra

4:33.74

37th

3000 Meter

Alex Clark

8:51.11

4th

 

Cody Velthuizen

9:00.09

6th

 

Michael Potter

9:12.92

14th

 

David Buffham

9:51.97

35th

 

Josh Whitten

9:57.42

39th

 

Seth Hamstra

10:00.86

40th

4 x 100m Relay

Schutt, Boss,
Hall, DeKryger  

46.94

14th

4 x400m Relay

VanderGalien, Boss,
Hall, Devers  

3:31.40

4th

 

VanDeraa, DeKryger, Kuyvenhoven, Schutt

3:47.04

11th

4 x 800m Relay

Velthuizen, Kuyvenhoven,
Whitten, Buffham

8:43.86

4th

Triple Jump

Justin Schutt

38-04.25 (11.69m)

7th

Shot Put

Sam DeKryger

36-11.25 (11.26m)

19th

 

Brandon Colon

33-07.25 (10.25m)

22nd

Javelin

Matthew Schaap

141-08 (43.20m)

6th

 

Jason Nagelkirk

118-03 (36-05m)

13th

 

Brandon Colon

100-01 (30.51m)

26th

 

Andy Boss

99-07 (30.37m)

27th

 

Seth Hamstra

91-08 (27.95m)

30th

Discus

Sam DeKryger

104-04 (31.80m)

18th

 

Brandon Colon

102.04 (31.20m)

19th

Hammer Throw

Brandon Colon

110-02 (33.58m)

8th