Benedictine University Eagle Invite

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 8th place (15 teams)  (33 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

13.21

20th  

 

Erin Wessels

13.46

26th

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

15.80

4th

 

Nicki Jager

17.61

14th

 

Liz Roth

17.64

15th  

200 Meter

Sara Losacco

29.58

54th

400 Meter

Celina Wanta

1:03.10

23rd

400m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

1:06.62

7th

 

Brooke Hamilton

1:08.97

12th

800 Meter

Courtney Kalous

2:17.63

2nd     School Record

 

Anna Spotts

2:29.82

20th

1500 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

4:38.39

2nd     School Record;

           NAIA qualifier

 

Kasey Zaremba

5:03.67

35th

 

Andrea Sanchez

5:42.65

82nd

 

Monica Czajkowski

6:05.41

93rd

3000m Steeplechase

Jessica Disselkoen

11:17.29

2nd     School Record;

          NAIA qualifier

4 x 100m Relay

Wessels, Kliora,
Hamiton, Wiersma

52.72

10th

 

Losacco, Roth,
Moran, Jager

56.20

12th

4 x 400m Relay

Jourdan, Kalous,
 Wiersma, Wanta

4:08.14

8th

 

Spotts, Disselkoen,
Moran, Zaremba

4:27.71

14th

Long Jump

Katie Moran

15-05.50 (4.71m)

22nd

Triple Jump

Erin Wessels

33-09.25 (10.29m)

14th

 

Emily Dykstra

32-10.25 (10.01m)

17th

 

Sarah Kliora  

31-11.25 (9.73m)

20th

 

Katie Moran

31-07.50 (9.64m)

21st

High Jump

Liz Roth

4-05 (1.35m)

20th  

Shot Put

Brianna DeKryger

29-10.25 (9.10m)

23rd

 Javelin

Brianna DeKryger

81-06.25 (24.84m)

20th

 

Olivia Schipper

80-09.25 (24.61m)

21st

 

Rachel Janke

49-00 (14.93m)

35th

 

Anna Spotts

47-05.25 (14.45m)

37th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

106-05.75 (32.45m)

19th  

 

Daisy Geurink

97-00.75 (29.59m)

28th

 

Rachel Janke

81-00.75 (24.70)

31st

 

Brianna DeKryger

64-08.75 (19.72m)

33rd

MEN
Team Finish – 12th place (19 teams)  (22 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

17.08

18th     School Record

200 Meter

Marcus Devers

22.80

9th

 

Matthew Schaap

23.81

28th

 

Justin Schutt  

24.52

49th

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

49.37

2nd

 

Craig VanderGalien

51.55

9th

 

Andy Boss

54.19

17th

800 Meter

Sam DeKryger

2:10.89

47th

 

Chris Kuyvenhoven

2:12.66

50th

 

Jason VanDeraa

2:16.26

57th

1500 Meter

Michael Potter

4:05.70

17th

 

David Buffham

4:26.75

52nd

 

Seth Hamstra

4:38.55

64th

 

Joshua Whitten

4:38.61

65th

5000 Meter

Cody Velthuizen

15:47.10

11th   

3000m Steeplechase

Alex Clark

10:15.36

4th

4 x 100m Relay

Nagelkirk, Schutt,
Schaap, Hall

45.79

9th  

4 x400m Relay

VanderGalien, Nagelkirk, Hall, Boss

3:33.24

9th

 

VanDeraa, Potter,
Clark,  Buffham

3:41.29

14th

Long Jump

Marcus Devers

20-08 (6.30m)

3rd

 

Jason Nagelkirk

18-03 (5.56m)

26th

 

Justin Schutt

17-06.75 (5.35m)

33rd

Javelin

Andy Boss

103-03.75 (31.48m)

32nd  

 

Jason Nagelkirk

97-02 (29.61M)

37th

 

Seth Hamstra

84-06 (25.75m)

41st

Discus

Sam DeKryger

108-05.75 (33.06m)

33rd