Knox College Open Meet

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 1st place (17 teams)  (123 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

13.38

8th

 

Sarah Kliora

14.17

14th  

 

Sara Losacco

14.60

15th

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

16.26

1st

 

Liz Roth

17.67

4th

 

Nicki Jager

18.38

6th

200 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

28.19

6th

 

Rachael Tupper

35.10

23rd

400 Meter

Courtney Kalous

59.96

3rd

400m Hurdles

Brooke Hamilton

1:12.62

3rd

800 Meter

Kasey Zaremba

2:23.14

5th

 

Celina Wanta

2:37.43

7th

 

Andrea Sanchez

2:47.91

12th

5000 Meter

Anna Bos

18:09.08

1st  

 

Ashley Jourdan

18:15.41

3rd

 

Jessica Disselkoen

18:33.77

4th

 

Leah VanTol

19:41.48

7th

4 x 100m Relay

Wiersma, Wessels,
Moran, Kalous

52.00

3rd

4 x 400m Relay

Wanta, Hamilton,
Dykstra, Kalous

4:16.89

2nd

 

Van Tol, Losacco,
Zaremba, Sanchez

4:52.44

5th 

Long Jump

Katie Moran

15-09.75 (4.82m)

3rd

 

Rachel Tupper

10-1 (3.07m)

12th

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

33-08.50 (10.27m)

3rd

 

Erin Wessels

33-07.25 (10.24m)

4th

 

Katie Moran

33-04.75 (10.18m)

5th  

High Jump

Liz Roth

4-03.25 (1.30m)

3rd

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

8-0 (2.44m)

3rd

Shot Put

Daisy Geurink

32-04.75 (9.87)

12th

 

Brianna DeKryger

29-05.25 (8.97m)

15th

 

Rachel Kuipers

29-04.50 (8.95m)

16th

Hammer Throw

Daisy Geurink

108-10 (33.17m)

9th  

 

Moly Toepper

82.05 (25.12m)

16th

 

Rachel Janke

67-07 (20.61m)

20th

 Javelin

Olivia Schipper

82-10 (25.25m)

3rd

 

Brianna DeKryger

77-01 (23.49m)

6th

 

Molly Toepper

72-09 (22.18m)

8th

 

Nicki Jager

68-03 (20.80m)

9th

 

Erin Wessels

63-08 (19.41m)

11th

 

Rachel Janke

52-04 (15.96m)

15th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

106-02 (32.37m)

4th

 

Rachel Janke

88-05 (26.94m)

9th

 

Brianna DeKryger

85-07 (26.09m)

12th

 

Rachel Kuipers

80-11 (24.66m)

14th  

MEN
Team Finish – 5th place (16 teams)  (45 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

17.52

6th

200 Meter

Matthew Schaap

25.00

18th

 

Justin Schutt

25.28

21st

 

Matt Hall

25.85

26th

400 Meter

Craig VanderGalien

52.05

6th

 

Andy Boss

54.32

11th

 

Chris Kuyvenhoven

59.21

20th

800 Meter

Chris Paepke

2:03.58

9th

 

David Buffham

2:11.80

23rd

1500 Meter

Alex Clark

4:12.20

1st

 

Seth Hamstra

4:37.75

12th

 

Joshua Whitten

4:40.89

15th

5000 Meter

Michael Potter

16:09.65

3rd 

 

Mark Bohdan

16:26.26

7th

3000m Steeplechase

Cody Velthuizen

10:09.21

1st

4 x 100m Relay

Nagelkirk, Schaap,
Schutt, Hall

46.57

4th

4 x400m Relay

VanderGalien, Nagelkirk, Boss, Paepke

3:37.52

3rd  

 

Clark, Velthuizen,
Schutt, Buffham

3:47.27

8th

 

Whitten, DeKryger,
Kuyvenhoven, Hamstra

3:57.94

9th

Shot Put

Sam DeKryger

37-02.25 (11.33m)

14th

 

Brandon Colon

36-08.25 (11.18m)

16th

Hammer Throw

Brandon Colon

85-04 (26.00m)

16th

Javelin

Seth Hamstra

84-06 (25.76m)

15th

 

Brandon Colon

81-11 (24.98m)

17th

 

Andy Boss

68-01 (20.76m)

19th

Discus

Sam DeKryger

112-04 (34.23m)

11th

 

Brandon Colon

109-10 (33.48m)

15th