Chicagoland Intercollegiate Championships

Complete Results- Women
Complete Results - Men

WOMEN
Team Finish – 9th place (17 teams)  (20  points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

60 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

8.34

24th   School Record

 

Sarah Kliora

8.44

25th

 

Erin Wessels

8.51

--

200 Meter

Jessica Wiersma

28.74

46th

 

Brooke Hamilton

29.02

52nd  

 

Liz Roth

30.80

67th

 

Rachael Tupper

34.32

76th

400 Meter

Courtney Kalous

1:00.19

5th    NCCAA qualifier; School Record

 

Brooke Hamilton

1:05.37

30th

 

Nicki Nager

1:11.28

44th

800 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

2:22.39

7th    NCCAA qualifier

 

Anna Spotts

2:34.44

26th

1000 Meter

Jessica Disselkoen

3:09.93

7th

1 Mile

Kasey Zaremba

5:38.69

19th

3000 Meter

Anna Bos

10:17.05

4th    School Record

 

Leah VanTol

12:03.65

37th

 

Andrea Sanchez

12:46.42

49th 

60m Hurdles

Liz Roth

10.62

19th

 

Anna Spotts

11.20

24th

Distance Medley Relay

Jourdan, Dykstra,

Kalous, Disselkoen

12:21.02

3rd     NAIA qualifier; School Record

Long Jump

Liz Roth

12-06.00 (3.81m)

30th

 

Rachael Tupper

10-10.75 (3.32m)

31st

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

34-05.5  (10.50m)

8th   

 

Erin Wessels

34-04.00 (10.46m)

10th

 

Sarah Kliora

32-04.25 (9.86m)

16th  

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

8-07.5 (2.63m)

 18th

Shot Put

Daisy Geurink

35-00.50 (10.68m)

15th

 

Brianna DeKryger

30-02.75 (9.21m)

23rd   

 

Rachel Janke

27-00.00 (8.23m)

25th 

Weight Throw

Daisy Geurink

40-01.25 (12.22m)

17th    NCCAA qualifier

 

Rachel Janke

26-08.50 (8.14m)

25th

 

Molly Toepper

24-04.50 (7.43m)

26th

MEN
Team Finish – 14th place (20 teams)  (10 points)  

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

60 Meter

Justin Schutt

8.00

36th

200 Meter

Matthew Schaap

24.89

44th

 

Andy Boss

25.23

50th

 

Justin Schutt

25.39

52nd

 

Matthew Hall

26.58

63rd

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

50.32

5th   School Record

 

Craig VanderGalien

53.29

24th

 

Chris Paepke

55.77

36th

1000 Meter

Michael Potter

2:45.64

9th

1 Mile

Cody Velthuizen

4:38.63

29th

 

Seth Hamstra

4:52.21

44th

 

Jason VanDeraa

5:03.24

49th

 

Joshua Whitten

5:23.56

54th

3000 Meter

Alex Clark

9:14.44

35th 

5000 Meter

Mark Bohdan

16:46.04

24th

60m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

9.49               

27th    School  Record

4 x400m Relay

VanderGalien, Boss,

VanDeraa, DeKryger

3:43.65

18th

Distance Medley Relay

Potter, Devers,
Paepke, Clark

10:29.19

3rd

Shot Put

Sam DeKryger

36-03.50(11.06m)

33rd   

 

Brandon Colon

35-05.00 (10.79m)

36th   

Weight Throw

Brandon Colon

37-03.75 (11.37m)

24th