CCAC Conference Championships

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 4th place (9 teams)  (88 points)

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Sara Losacco

14.30

10th

200 Meter

Angela Klunder

29.36

13th

 

Sara Losacco

29.91

15th

800 Meter

Courtney Kalous

2:18.51

2nd

 

Jessica Disselkoen

2:27.86

11th

 

Anna VandeKamp

2:38.75

19th  

1500 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

4:44.45

4th

 

Hannah Schwab

5:00.75

13th

 

Kasey Zaremba

5:14.04

16th

 

Leah Van Tol

5:26.64

18th

5000 Meter

Anna Bos

18:20.45

2nd

3000m Steeplechase

Jessica Disselkoen

11:53.39

3rd

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

16.13

2nd

 

Liz Roth

17.96

7th

 

Nicki Jager

18.10

8th

400m Hurdles

Brooke Hamilton

1:10.01

5th

 

Anna Spotts

1:12.21

9th

4 x 100m Relay

Losacco, Klunder,
Roth, Hamilton

53.38

5th

4 x 400m Relay

Jourdan, Hamilton,
Dykstra, Kalous

4:05.25

1st

4 x 800m Relay

Jourdan, Schwab,
Spotts, Kalous

9:31.74

3rd - NAIA qualifying

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

34-03.5 (10.45m)

3rd

 

Liz Roth

29-04 (8.94m)

7th

High Jump

Rebecca Kuipers

4-05 (1.35m)

7th

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

9-06.25 (2.90m)

4th  

Shot Put

Rachel Kuipers

32-03 (9.83m)

13th

Discus

Olivia  Schipper

109-05 (33.37m)

7th

 

Rachel Kuipers

94-11 (28.95m)

11th

Javelin

Oliva Schipper

79-04 (24.18m)

4th  

 

Anna VandeKamp

70-06 (21.49m)

5th  

 MEN
Team Finish – 4th place (9 teams)   (61 points)

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Chris Morse

11.68

4th

 

Marc Hernandez

14.26

20th

200 Meter

Chris Morse

24.03

7th

 

Matthew Schaap

25.71

18th

 

Marc Hernandez

29.10

22nd

400 Meter

Craig VanderGalien

52.64

9th

800 Meter

Chris Paepke

2:02.19

9th

 

Jason VanDeraa

2:04.76

15th

 

David Buffham

2:13.83

22nd

1500 Meter

Andy Reidsma

4:10.05

1st  

 

Cody Velthuizen

4:15.52

11th

 

Alex Clark

4:19.62

12th

 

Michael Potter

4:24.56

16th

 

Joshua Whitten

4:37.16

21st

5000 Meter

Chris Koutavas

15:58.97

6th

 

Tyrell Natewa

16:52.37

12th  

 

Mark Bohdan

17:14.55

15th

3000m Steeplechase

Cody Velthuizen

10:00.52

3rd

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

19.45

4th

4 x 100m Relay

Morse, Nagelkirk,
Schaap, Wood

44.93

3rd

4 x 400m Relay

VanderGalien, Reidsma,
VanDeraa, Nagelkirk

3:32.74

4th

4 x 800m Relay

Potter, Reidsma,
Koutavas, Clark

8:03.20

2nd

Long Jump

Jason Nagelkirk

19-02.5 (5.85m)

10th

Discus

Jon DeYoung

123-04 (37.59m)

11th  

Javelin

Chris Morse

143-01 (43.61m)

2nd

 

Jason Nagelkirk

129-11 (39.51m)

6th

 

Robert Wood

122-10 (37.45m)

10th  

 

Matthew Schaap

118-01 (36.00m)

12th