Huntington University Invitational

Complete Results

WOMEN
Team Finish – 6th place (8 teams)   (63 points)

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

200 Meter

Sara Losacco

29.10

24th

400 Meter

Brooke Hamilton

1:05.77

8th

 

Angela Klunder

1:07.52

11th

800 Meter

Courtney Kalous

2:19.09

1st    - School Record; NCCAA qualifying

 

Hannah Schwab

2:26.07

6th

 

Justine VanDyk

2:28.54

9th

 

Anna Spotts

2:32.70

12th

 

Anna VandeKamp

2:45.35

20th

1500 Meter

Ashley Jourdan

4:48.83

1st  - NCCAA qualifying

 

Kasey Zaremba

5:24.95

19th

 

Leah Van Tol

5:33.00

22nd  

5000 Meter

Anna Bos

17:31.87

1st  - NAIA qualifying; NCCAA qualifying, School Record

100m Hurdles

Nicki Jager

18.21

9th

400m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

1:10.27

3rd  - NCCAA qualifying

3000M Steeplechase

Jessica Disslekoen

11:47.90

3rd   - NCCAA qualifying

4 x 100m Relay

Losacco, Klunder,

Roth, Hamilton

54.12

5th  

4 x 400m Relay

VanDyk, Jourdan,
Hamilton, Kalous

4:13.88

3rd  

 

Schwab, Klunder,
VanTol, Zaremba

4:35.51

9th

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

33-09.5  (10.30m)

6th

 

Liz Roth

29-10.75 (9.11m)

10th

High Jump

Rebecca Kuipers

4-06 (1.37m)

7th

Shot Put

Rachel Kuipers

29-03.25 (8.92m)

14th  

 

Molly Toepper

24-02.25 (7.37m)

17th

Discus

Olivia  Schipper

107-00  (32.61m)

7th

 

Rachel Kuipers

92.04 (28.14m)

12th  

Javelin

Olivia Schiper

75-10  (23.12m)

14th

 

Molly Toepper

69-02 (21.10m)

18th  

 

Anna VandeKamp

46-00 (14.02)

22nd

 MEN
Team Finish – 4th place (9 teams)   (74 points)

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Chris Morse

11.32

3rd  - School Record

 

Marc Hernandez

13.97

13th

200 Meter

Marc Hernandez

29.60

24th  

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

51.49

4th   NCCAA qualifying

 

Craig VanderGalien

53.19

13th  

800 Meter

Chris Paepke

2:01.71

4th  

 

Jason VanDeraa

2:07.70

11th  

1500 Meter

Andy Reidsma

4:02.90

1st

 

Alex Clark

4:18.00

10th

 

Michael Potter

4:19.20

12th  

 

Tyrell Natewa

4:25.74

18th

 

Joshua Whitten

4:37.90

24th  

 

David Buffham

4:45.42

25th

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

18.30

6th

3000m Steeplechase

Cody Velthuizen

10:21.75

2nd  

 

Chris Koutavas

10:39.02

3rd

4 x 100m Relay

Morse, Nagelkirk,
Schaap, Wood

45.22

2nd

4 x 400m Relay

Paepke, Devers,
Morse, Reidsma

3:26.22

3rd  

 

VanDeraa, VanderGalien, Potter, Clark

3:39.49

8th  

Triple Jump

Robert Wood

37-00.5 (11.29m)

6th

Discus

Jon DeYoung

127-03(38.8m)

5th

Javelin

Matthew Schaap

132-01 (40.27m)

2nd

 

Robert Wood

113-00 (34.46m)

6th