CCAC Championships

WOMEN
Team Finish – 4th (8 teams)    92 points 

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

400 Meter

Keishera Smith

1:03.24

8th   

800 Meter

Kasey Zaremba

2:31.71

14th

1500 Meter

Hannah Schwab

5:07.48

9th   

 

Leah VanTol

5:2193

15th   

5000 Meter

Jessica Disselkoen

18:54.42

8th

3000m Steeplechase

Hannah Schaap

12:15.62

4th – NCCAA qualifying

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

16.45

3rd

 

Nicki Jager

17.61 (17.30 prelims)

8th   

400m Hurdles

Justine VanDyk

1:09.41

3rd

 

Brooke Hamilton

1:13.22

9th

 

Leah Van Tol

1:18.08

11th

4 x 100m Relay

Smith, Samudio,
Hamilton, Dykstra

53.96

3rd  

4 x 400m Relay

Hamilton, Smith,

VanDyk, Dykstra

4:14.14

4th    

4 x 800m Relay

Schwab, Disselkoen,

VanDyk, Zaremba

9:58.08

2nd

Long Jump

Courtney Samudio

16-08.75 (5.10m)

2nd  -NCCAA qualifying

 

Emily Dykstra

15-06.75 (4.74m)

8th

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

33-10.75 (10.33m)

3rd    -NCCAA qualifying

 

Courtney Samudio

32-07.75 (9.95m)

5th

 

Justine VanDyk

31-06.75 (9.62m)

8th  

High Jump

Rebecca Kuipers

4-06 (1.37m)

5th

 

Hannah Schaap

4-04 (1.32m)

6th

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

8-06 (2.59m)

3rd

Shot Put

Carly Lerner

34-01.50 (10.40m)

8th      

 

Olivia Schipper

28-00.75(8.55m)

14th

Discus

Carly Lerner

98-11 (30.15m)

8th   

 

Olivia Schipper

98-06 (30.04m)

9th     

 

Sarah Nix

68-05 (20.87m)

16th  

Javelin

Courtney Samudio

119-01 (36.31m)

1st  -NCCAA qualifying

 

Carly Lerner

83-01 (25.34m)

7th  

 

Olivia Schipper

74-11 (22.85m)

9th  

 

Nicki Jager

58-00 (17.69m)

12th   

 

Sarah Nix

51-09 (15.79m)

15th  

Hammer Throw

Carly Lerner

126-03 (38.48m)

3rd   

 

MEN
Team Finish – 3rd place (8 teams)   88 points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Chris Morse

11.53

5th  

200 Meter

Caleb Fredrickson

24.64

13th

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

50.75

5th

1500 Meter

Andy Reidsma

3:56.67

1st

5000 Meter

Andy Reidsma

15:02.56

1st  

 

Chris Koutavas

16:08.63

10th

 

Michael Potter

16:18.77

11th

 

Mark Bohdan

17:22.19

18th

110m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

18.35

5th

400m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

1:02.32

6th

4 x 100m Relay

Schaap, Fredrickson,
Dutton, Morse

45.33

4th   

4 x 400m Relay

Schaap, Morse,

Dutton, Reidsma  

3:35.17

5th

4 x 800m Relay

Koutavas, Potter,
Bohdan, Reidsma

8:37.73

3rd

Long Jump

Chris Morse

20-09.75 (6.34m)

3rd

 

Marcus Devers

19-05.5 (5.93m)

5th

 

Caleb Dutton

16-11.25 (5.16m)

7th

Shot Put

Jon DeYoung

41-04.5 (12.61m)

5th

 

Joseph Keller

36-01.25 (11.00m)

9th  

 

Jimmy Burns

35-05.25 (10.80m)

10th

Discus

Jon DeYoung

126-06 (38.56m)

7th   

 

Joseph Keller

99-00 (30.19m)

11th   

 

Jimmy Burns

85-02 (25.96m)

13th  

Javelin

Jimmy Burns

138-04 (42.18m)

1st   

 

Joseph Keller

131-07 (40.12m)

3rd  

 

Matthew Schaap

121-01 (36.91m)

8th   

Hammer Throw

Jimmy Burns

99-09 (30.40m)

7th

 

Joseph Keller

94-03 (28.73m)

8th