Benedictine Eagle Invitational

WOMEN
Team Finish – 13th place (18 teams)    10.5 points 

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

400 Meter

Keishera Smith

1:02.60

24th  

1500 Meter

Hannah Schwab

5:00.22

21st  

 

Kasey Zaremba

5:02.71

25th  - NCCAA qualifying

 

Jessica Disselkoen

5:07.27

30th

 

Leah VanTol

5:18.68

42nd  

100m Hurdles

Emily Dykstra

17.05

10th  - NCCAA qualifying

 

Nicki Jager

18.03

15th  

400m Hurdles

Justine VanDyk

1:08.84

5th  - NCCAA qualifying

4 x 100m Relay

Smith, Hamilton,
Samudio, Dykstra

53.25

8th

4 x 400m Relay

Hamilton, Dykstra,  VanDyk, Schwab

4:14.57

8th   

 

VanTol, Disselkoen,

Zaremba, Jager

4:35.78

19th  

Long Jump

Courtney Samudio

14-03.75 (4.36m)

26th  

Triple Jump

Emily Dykstra

32-09.50 (9.99m)

12th    

 

Justine VanDyk

30-09.00 (9.37m)

19th

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

8-09.00 (2.69m)

6th tie

Shot Put

Carly Lerner

33-08.50 (10.27m)

22nd     

Discus

Olivia Schipper

97-11 (29.86m)

35th  

 

Carly Lerner

81-04 (24.80m)

50th    

 

Sarah Nix

67-05 (20.56m)

57th

Javelin

Courtney Samudio

88-11 (27.11m)

11th

 

Carly Lerner

73-08 (22.46m)

21st

 

Nicki Jager

71-11 (21.92m)

22nd

 

Olivia Schipper

59-03 (18.07m)

29th  

 

Sarah Nix

48-07 (14.8m)

39th

Hammer Throw

Carly Lerner

128-10 (39.28m)

12th

 

MEN
Team Finish – 16th place (21 teams)   17 points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Chris Morse

11.58

22nd  

 

Caleb Dutton

11.95

53rd

400 Meter

Marcus Devers

49.43

5th  

1500 Meter

Andy Reidsma

3:56.23

4th  - School Record;
NAIA qualifying

 

Michael Potter

4:11.47

31st

 

Chris Koutavas

4:13.40

35th  

 

Jason VanDeraa

4:25.80

57th

 

Mark Bohdan

4:38.29

75th  

4 x 100m Relay

Schaap, Fredrickson,
Dutton, Morse

45.58

15th  

4 x 400m Relay

Reidsma, Schaap,
Devers, Dutton

3:27.85

5th

 

VanDeraa, Koutavas, Bohdan, Potter

3:43.24

23rd

Long Jump

Chris Morse

20-08.50 (6.31m)

7th –NCCAA qualifyinig

Shot Put

Jon DeYoung

43-03.25 (13.19m)

12th – NCCAA qualifying

 

Joseph Keller

35-06.75 (10.84m)

30th

Discus

Jon DeYoung

108-02 (32.98m)

36th  

 

Jimmy Burns

102-07 (31.28m)

37th

 

Joseph Keller

91-01 (27.76m)

40th

Javelin

Joseph Keller

135-07 (41.32m)

12th  

 

Jimmy Burns

130-10 (39.88m)

18th

 

Matthew Schaap

104-08 (31.90m)

48th