Goshen College Maple Leaf Invitational

WOMEN
Team Finish – 5th place (9 teams)    66 points 

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100m Hurdles

Nicki Jager

NA

NA

800 Meter

Justine VanDyk

2:29.24

7th

 

Hannah Schwab

2:30.67

10th

 

Kasey Zaremba

2:33.91

11th

1500 Meter

Hannah Schwab

5:03.02

8th  - NCCAA qualifying

 

Kasey Zaremba

5:06.29

9th 

5000 Meter

Jessica Disselkoen

19:05.66

3rd   - NCCAA qualifying

4 x 400m Relay

Hamilton, VanDyk,

VanTol, Dykstra

4:30.28

7th

Long Jump Courtney Samudio 16-01.75 (4.92m) 4th
Triple Jump Emily Dykstra 32-09.75 (10.00m) 1st  

 

Courtney Samudio

31-04.5 (9.56m)

4th

 

Justine VanDyk

31-03.00 (9.52m)

5th

High Jump

Rebecca Kuipers

4-06.00 (1.37m)

3rd 

Pole Vault

Nicki Jager

9-06.25 (2.90m)

6th  -NCCAA qualifying

Shot Put

Carly Lerner

34-00.75 (10.38m)

8th  

 

Olivia Schipper

28-03.00 (8.61m)

15th

Discus

Olivia Schipper

102-03 (31.18m)

5th

 

Carly Lerner

94-01 (28.67m)

13th

Javelin

Carly Lerner

77-05 (23.59m)

3rd

Hammer Throw

Carly Lerner

126-00 (38.42m)

7th – NCCAA qualifying

 

MEN
Team Finish – 6th place (8 teams)   45.5 points

Event

Athlete

Time

Place

100 Meter

Marcus Devers

11.33

3rd – NCCAA qualifying:

School Record

 

Chris Morse

11.52

5th

 

Caleb Dutton

12.43

24th

 

Caleb Fredrickson

17.47

31st

200 Meter

Chris Morse

23.43

7th

400m Hurdles

Matthew Schaap

59.74

5th  - NCCAA qualifying:

School Record

800 Meter

Andy Reidsma

2:01.04

3rd

 

Jason VanDeraa

2:15.26

15th

5000 Meter

Chris Koutavas

16:08.30

5th

 

Michael Potter

16:15.43

8th

4 x 400m Relay

Reidsma, Dutton,
Schaap, Devers

3:33.39

4th

Long Jump

Marcus Devers

21-04.75 (6.52m)

2nd – NCCAA qualifying;
School Record

 

Caleb Dutton

18-00.50 (5.50m)

18th

Shot Put

Jon DeYoung

40-10.5 (12.46m)

10th

Discus

Jon DeYoung

129-08 (39.53m)

4th

Javelin

Joseph Keller

135-07 (41.32m)

8th tie

 

Jimmy Burns

134-01 (40.87m)

11th

Hammer Throw

Joseph Keller

86-07 (26.39m)

18th