2017-18 Schedule/Results

 

Date Opponent Time Result Record
February        
20    T Lindenwood-Belleville Invite 
   (at Avanti Dome, Pekin, IL) 
     
        Culver-Stockton University 11 am L 0-10 0-1
        Lindenwood-Belleville 3 pm L  4-15 0-2
March        
3-9   S-F PFX Athletics Spring Games (Leesburg, FL)      
3      S      Mount Vernon Nazarene University
       (Hancock Park 1 - Clermont, FL)
8:30 am EST L  3-4 0-3
3     S      Spring Arbor University    
        (Hancock Park 5 - Clermont, FL)
10:30 am EST L 6-13 0-4
5     M      Lourdes University
        (Sleepy Hollow 4 - Leesburg, FL)
9 am EST W 9-0 1-4
5     M      Cornerstone University
        (Sleepy Hollow 1 - Leesburg, FL)
11:30 am EST W 8-0 2-4
6     T      Bethel College
        (Sleepy Hollow 6 - Leesburg, FL)
10 am EST W 8-0 3-4
6     T      Marian University
        (Sleepy Hollow 6 - Leesburg, FL)
12 pm EST L  2-3 3-5
8     Th      Lourdes University
        (Sleepy Hollow 3 - Leesburg, FL)
9 am EST L  6-7 3-6
8     Th      Hannibal LaGrange University
         (Sleepy Hollow 2 - Leesburg, FL)
11 am EST L  2-3 3-7
9      F      Concordia University
          (Sleepy Hollow 3 - Leesburg, FL)
9 am EST Canceled  
9      F      Bellevue University
          (Sleepy Hollow 2 - Leesburg, FL)
11:30 am EST W 4-0 4-7
22    Th Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnais, IL)
3 pm L 5-13
L 1-15
4-9
0-2
23      F SILVER LAKE COLLEGE 
3 pm
Live Stats
W 21-2
W 7-0 forfeit
6-9
0-2
28     W SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY*

3 pm

L  1-3
W 8-7
7-10
1-3
30     F ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY*

12 pm
Live Stats

L 2-8
L 0-1
7-12
1-5
April        
7        S ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY* 12 pm
L 2-11
W 11-10 
8-13
2-6 
10    T Calumet College of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN) 3 pm W 5-4
W 3-0
10-13
4-6
11    W Robert Morris University* (Chicago, IL) 4 pm L 2-4
L 1-5
10-15
4-8
12      Th TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
 
L 1-2
L 3-4
10-17
4-10
13      F ELMHURST COLLEGE

2 pm

L 1-5
L 12-13
10-19
4-10
18     W Bethel College (Mishawaka, IN)
     GAMES CANCELLED
3 pm EST    
19     Th Indiana University-South Ben* (South Bend, IN) 3 pm EST

W 6-3
W 2-0

12-19
6-10
20       F INDIANA TECH 3 pm
W 11-0
L  4-7
13-20
6-10
21       S UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS 12 pm
LiveStats
L 0-7
L 8-9 
13-22
6-12 
23     M Benedictine University (Lisle, IL)
    (single game)
4:45 pm L  1-6 13-23
6-12
24     T Judson University* (Elgin, IL) 4 pm L  2-6
L  7-11
13-25
6-14
26      Th
CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
W 3-2
W 10-5
15-25
8-14
28      S AQUINAS COLLEGE
1 pm
Cancelled  
May        
3-5    Th-S CCAC Tournament (Rosemont, IL)      
3         Th    vs Olivet Nazarene University 11 am W 2-1 16-25
8-14
4          F    vs Trinity International University 9 am L  0-10 16-26
8-14
4          F    vs University of St. Francis 3 pm L  1-6 16-27
8-14
14-16  M-W NAIA National Championship Opening Round      
25-31  F-Th NAIA National Championship (Clermont, FL)      

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game
All games, except tournaments, are double-headers

Home Games are played at the Schaaf Athletics Complex at 6100 Cal Sag Road (Rt. 83) in Palos Heights. Entrance to complex off of Rt. 83 approximately one-half mile east of Ridgeland Avenue.