2017-18 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Time Result Record
August        
19     S University of Michigan-Dearborn (Livonia, MI) 7 pm L 3-4  2OT 0-1
22      T CLARKE UNIVERSITY 4:30 pm
   
26      S TRINITY INVITATIONAL      
       Spring Arbor University vs West Virginia Tech 12 pm
   
       TRINITY VS TAYLOR UNIVERSITY 5 pm
   
28     M TRINITY INVITATIONAL      
       West Virginia Tech vs Taylor University 12 pm
   
       TRINITY VS SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 3 pm
   
31    Th Moody Bible Institute (Chicago, IL) 4 pm    
September        
9      S Cornerstone University (Grand Rapids, MI) 4 pm EST    
15      F VITERBO UNIVERSITY 5 pm
   
19     T Cardinal Stritch University* (Milwaukee, WI) 2 pm    
23      S ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY-ILLINOIS* 2:30
   
27     W JUDSON UNIVERSITY* 4 pm
   
30      S University of St. Francis* (Joliet, IL) 3:30 pm    
October        
3       T Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnais, IL) 6:30 pm    
7         S ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY* 2:30 pm
   
14        S ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY* 2:30 pm
   
17      T Holy Cross College*(Notre Dame, IN) 3:30 pm    
21       S TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY*
2:30 pm
   
25     W CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH* 3 pm
   
28      S SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY* 2:30 pm
   
November        
4-11    S-S CCAC Tournament      
17-18  F-S NCCAA Regional Tournament      
18       S NAIA National Championship Opening Round      
27-2    M-S NCCAA National Championship (Kissimmee, FL)      
27-2    M-S NAIA National Championship (Delray Beach, FL)      

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game

Home Games are played at the Schaaf Athletics Complex at 6100 Cal Sag Road (Rt. 83) in Palos Heights. Entrance to complex off of Rt. 83 approximately one-half mile east of Ridgeland Avenue. 

 

2017-18 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Time Result Record
September        
4      M Wheaton College (Wheaton, IL) TBA    
11    M Trinity International University (Deerfield, IL) 4 pm    
14    Th Olivet Nazarene University (Bourbonnais, IL) 4 pm    
20      W CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH 4 pm    
28    Th Robert Morris University (Chicago, IL) 6 pm    
30     S
PRAIRIE STATE COLLEGE      
October        
4       W OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY      
7     S Morton College (Cicero, IL) 6:30 pm    
14    S ALUMNI (scrimmage) 9:45 am    
18    W ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 4 pm    
23   M Wheaton College (Wheaton, IL)