2016-17 Schedule/Results

 

Date Opponent Time Result Record
October        
29      S Wilberforce University (Wilberforce, OH) 3 pm L 71-74 0-1
November        
5        S SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY

3 pm

L 73-74 0-2
11    F Cardinal Stritch University* (Milwuakee, WI)

7:30 pm

L  60-81 0-3
0-1
12      S Valparaiso University (Valparaiso, IN)
      (Exhibition Game)
7 pm L 75-89
 
16     W OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY* 7:30 pm
W 92-87 1-3,
1-1
18    F Grand Valley State University (Allendale, MI)
      (Exhibition Game)
8 pm EST L  48-85   
19    S University of Illinois-Chicago (Chicago, IL)
     (Play-In Tournament Exhibition Game)
7 pm L 66-102  
22    T Shepherd University (Los Angeles, CA) (at Vanguard) 8 pm PST L  60-62 1-4,
1-1
25-26  F-S Vanguard University Tournament (Costa Mesa, CA)      
        F      Vanguard University 6 pm PST W Forfeit 2-4,
1-1 
       S      University of Antelope Valley 12 pm PST W 89-74

3-4,
1-1

30     W UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS 7:30 pm
L  63-71
3-5,
1-2
December        
3      S ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
L  81-85 3-6,
1-3
7     W Indiana University-South Bend* (South Bend, IN) 7:30 pm EST L  64-79 3-7,
1-4
10    S Saint Xavier University* (Chicago, IL) 3 pm L  70-94 3-8,
1-5
14     W EAST WEST UNIVERSITY 7:30 pm
W 91-83 4-8,
1-5
17     S ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
W 61-59 5-8,
2-5
31     S INDIANA UNIVERSITY-NORTHWEST 3 pm
W 79-69 6-8,
2-5
January        
3     T Holy Cross College* (Notre Dame, IN) 7:30 pm L  74-85 6-9,
2-6
5      Th GOVERNORS STATE UNIVERSITY* 7:30 pm
L  77-84 6-10,
2-7
7     S Trinity International University* (Deerfield, IL) 3 pm L  91-92 OT 6-11,
2-8
11    W PURDUE UNIVERSITY-NORTHWEST* 7:30 pm
W 72-45 7-11,
3-8
14    S Silver Lake College (Manitowoc, WI) 3 pm W 73-44 8-11,
3-8
18    W Calumet College of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN) 7 pm W 63-55 9-11,
4-8
21    S St. Ambrose University* (Davenport, IA) 3 pm L   63-66 9-12,
4-9
25    W Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnais, IL) 7:30 pm L  83-94 9-13,
4-10
28     S JUDSON UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
W 73-66 10-13,
5-10
February        
1     W INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTH BEND* 7:30 pm
W  85-63 11-13,
6-10
4     S University of St. Francis* (Joliet, IL) 3 pm L  65-88 11-14,
6-11
8      W HOLY CROSS COLLEGE* 7:30 pm
L  75-82

11-15,
6-12

11   S Governors State University* (University Park, IL) 3 pm L  83-88 11-16,
6-13
15   W Purdue University-Northwest* (Hammond, IN) 7 pm W 87-74 12-16,
7-13
18    S
CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH* 3 pm
L  64-86 12-17,
7-14
21-27 T-M CCAC Tournament      
March        
8-14  W-T NAIA National Tournament      
10-11 F-S NCCAA Regional Tournament      
15-18 W-S NCCAA National Tournament (Winona Lake, IN)      

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game


Junior Varsity Schedule 2016-17

Date Opponent Time Result Record
October        
14    F Trinity International University (Deerfield, IL) 7 pm W 66-52 1-0
22   S Governors State University (University Park, IL) 1 pm L 74-102 1-1
24   M Judson University (Elgin, IL) 8:30 pm L 74-63 1-2
27   Th Olivet Nazarene University (Bourbonnais, IL) 7 pm W 79-78 2-2
November        
1    T South Suburban College (South Holland, IL) 7 pm L  58-91 2-3
3    Th Moraine Valley Community College (Palos Park, IL) 7 pm L  70-123 2-4
9    W Kennedy King College (Chicago, IL) 7 pm L  50-87 2-5
14   M Malcolm X College (Chicago, IL) 7 pm L  71-85 2-6
28    M MALCOLM X COLLEGE 7:30 pm W 82-70
3-6
December        
1    Th Kishwaukee College (Malta, IL) 7:30 pm L 60-114 3-7
January        
12     Th GOVERNORS STATE UNIVERSITY 7:30 pm
Canceled  
19    Th JUDSON UNIVERSITY 7:30 pm L  71-73
3-8
23    M OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY 7:30 pm L  69-80 3-9
26   Th Daley College (Chicago, IL) 7 pm L  66-75 3-10