2018-19 Schedule/Results

 

Date Opponent Time Result Record
October        
26-27 F-S Indiana University-Kokomo Classic (Kokomo, IN)      
        F      Midway University 5:30 pm EST W 77-71 1-0
        S      IU-Kokomo 5:30 pm EST L  62-89 1-1
30    T Lincoln Christian University (Lincoln, IL) 7 pm L  74-80 1-2
November        
3        S SILVER LAKE COLLEGE

3 pm

W  97-88 2-2
6      T Marian University (Indianapolis, IN)

7 pm EST

L  55-95 2-3
9-10 F-S TROLL CLASSIC      
           F      SAINT XAVIER vs GRAND VIEW
6 pm
GVU 78-77  
          F      TRINITY vs LAWRENCE TECH
8 pm
L  76-84 2-4
          S      SAINT XAVIER vs LAWRENCE TECH
12 pm
SXU 89-73  
          S      TRINITY vs DAYSPRING BIBLE (Exhibition)
2 pm
W 82-55
 
14    W GOVERNORS STATE UNIVERSITY* 7:30 pm
L 78-101

2-5,
0-1

17    S ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY ILLINOIS* 3 pm
L  90-106
2-6,
0-2
20   T Cardinal Stritch University* (Milwaukee, WI) 7:30 pm L  66-94 2-7, |
0-3
23-24  F-S Saint Xavier University Classic (Chicago, IL)      
       F      East West University 5 pm W 79-78 3-7,
0-3
       S      Northwestern College (IA) 12 pm L  73-89 3-8,
0-3
28    W UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS* 7:30 pm
L  57-82 3-9,
0-4
December        
1      S Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnias, IL) 3 pm L  68-85 3-10,
0-5
6      Th Chicago State University (Chicago, IL) Exhibition 7 pm L 82-84 3-10,
0-5
8       S ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
W 81-78 4-10,
1-5
15    S Roosevelt University* (Chicago, IL) 3 pm L  57-97 4-11,
1-6
January        
2     W INDIANA UNIVERSITY-NORTHWEST 7:30 pm
W 106-97 5-11,
1-6
5     S JUDSON UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
L  80-89 5-12,
1-7
9    W Saint Xavier University* (Chicago, IL) 7 pm L  85-89 5-13,
1-8
12   S INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTH BEND* 3 pm
L  75-78 5-14,
1-9
16   W Calumet College of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN) 7 pm L  81-95  5-15,
1-10 
19   S Trinity International University* (Deerfield, IL) 7 pm W 85-76 6-15, 
2-10
23    W HOLY CROSS COLLEGE* 7:30 pm
L 58-69 6-16,
2-11
26     S Governors State University* (University Park, IL) 3 pm L  75-88 6-17,
2-12
30    W Robert Morris University Illinois* (Chicago, IL)
      postponed to February 4
7 pm
   
February        
2      S CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
L  72-81 6-18,
2-13
4     M Robert Morris University Illinois* (Chicago, IL) 7 pm L  83-97  6-19,
2-14 
6    W University of St. Francis* (Joliet, IL) 7 pm W 71-68  7-19,
3-14 
9     S
OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
L  57-73 7-20,
3-15
13   W St. Ambrose University* (Davenport, IA) 7:30 pm L  53-75 7-21,
3-16
16   S ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY* 3 pm
L  61-71 7-22,
3-17
19-23  T-S CCAC Tournament      
March        
6-12 W-T NAIA National Championship (Sioux Falls, SD)      
8-9    F-S NCCAA Region Tournament      
13-16 W-S NCCAA National Championship (Winona Lake, IN)      

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game


Junior Varsity Schedule 2018-19

Date Opponent Time Result Record
October        
20    S SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY 10 am L  87-100 0-1
November        
1     Th Joliet Junior College (Joliet, IL) 7 pm W 77-69 1-1
8    Th South Suburban Community College (South Holland, IL) 7 pm L  69-98 1-2
15   Th OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY 7 pm W 82-81 2-2
26    M JUDSON UNIVERSITY 7 pm Canceled  
30   F Trinity International University (Deerfield, IL) 7 pm W 91-74 3-2
December        
3      M TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 7 pm L  73-85 3-3
5    W Moraine Valley Community College (Palos Park, IL) 7 pm L 75-106 3-4
January        
24    Th Olivet Nazarene University (Bourbonnais, IL) 7 pm L  107-76 3-5