2011-12 Statistics

Cross Country at NAIA Championship

NAIA National Championship
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site
Vancouver, Washington
November 19, 2011

WOMEN - 5K        
Team Finish – No Team Standings
             
(323 runners)
 

Runner Time Overall Place
Anna Bos 18:38 35th     


MEN – 8K
Team Finish – No Team Standings
           
(312 runners)
 

Runner Time Overall Place
Austin Warner 26:07 145th      
Andy Reidsma 26:22 175th    

 


Cross Country at NCCAA Championships

NCCAA Championships
Ervin R. King Cross Country Course
Cedarville University, Ohio
November 12, 2011

WOMEN - 5K        
Team Finish – 6th Place (25 teams)           
(184 runners)
 
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 18:30.49 2nd     2nd 
Nicole Hill 19:46.30 30th  30th  
Hannah Schaap 19:48.35 32nd       32nd  
Kasey Zaremba 20:00.34 38th   38th  
Hannah Sprague 20:14.06 48th    49th    
Justine VanDyk 20:39.51 60th    63rd   
Lauryn Meyers 22:12.58 106th    113th   

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 5th place (30 teams)           
(209 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner 25:56.19 6th     6th 
Kyle VanEerden 27:02.93 29th    29th   
Ryan Lindemulder 27:42.90 47th       48th   
Tyler Veerman 27:48.90 51st      52nd   
Sam Staal 28:09.53 60th    61st   
Chris Koutavas 28:35.92 75th     77th   
Brian Hofman 28:46.04 85th 87th

 


Cross Country at CCAC Championships

CCAC Championships
Olivet Nazarene University
Bourbonnais, Illinois
November 5, 2011

WOMEN - 5K        
Team Finish – 4th Place (9 teams)
           
(109 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 18:27.25 2nd     2nd 
Nicole Hill 19:51.72 22nd  22nd 
Hannah Schaap 19:57.38 24th      24th 
Kasey Zaremba 20:03.13 25th  26th 
Hannah Sprague 20:10.69 27th  28th  
Justine VanDyk 21:01.62 42nd  56th 
Lauryn Meyers 21:34.88 43rd  60th 
Lindsey Krygsheld 22:08.47 -- 67th     
Molly Gobeli 22:22.61 -- 71st  
Jessica Austin 23:02.57 -- 78th   
Kelsey Verhagen 24:05.79 -- 90th 
Krystal Connolly 26:13.99 -- 99th 

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 3rd place (11 teams)           
(118 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner 25:52.66 5th      5th 
Andy Reidsma 26:04.81 11th  11th 
Kyle VanEerden 26:43.19 22nd  22nd 
Ryan Lindemulder 27:00.14 26th     26th 
Tyler Veerman 27:41.27 32nd    40th 
Sam Staal 28:22.87 41st   53rd  
Brian Hofman 28:49.19 43rd    58th  
Chris Koutavas 28:55.72 -- 60th
Richard Beabout 29:51.62 -- 78th

 


Cross Country at Aquinas

NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Aquinas College
Grand Rapids, Michigan
October 22, 2011

WOMEN - 5K        
Team Finish – 9th Place (33 teams)          
(337 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 18:15.89 7th    7th
Nicole Hill 19:02.33 31st 31st
Hannah Schaap 19:43.25 65th     65th
Hannah Sprague 19:56.59 86th 88th
Kasey Zaremba 19:57.82 89th 91st 
Justine VanDyk 20:46.89 129th 151st
Lauryn Meyers 21:37.73 162nd 213th
Lindsey Krygsheld 21:57.84 -- 231st   
Molly Gobeli 22:24.36 -- 254th
Jessica Austin 22:55.23 -- 283rd 
Kelsey Verhagen 24:58.10 -- 315th
Krystal Connolly 25:33.39 -- 321st

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 11th place (30 teams)           
(327 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner 25:36.19 19th    22nd
Andy Reidsma 26:10.61 41st 47th
Ryan Lindemulder 26:30.49 61st 70th
Kyle VanEerden 26:08.56 94th    111th
Tyler Veerman 27:41.05 115th   142nd
Chris Koutavas 28:17.20 134th       174th
Sam Staal 28:25.60 138th 182nd
Brian Hofman 28:27.90 --   183rd

 


Cross Country at Bethel

WOMEN - 5K        
Team Finish – 5th Place (11 teams)
           
(143 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 18:51.3 5th    5th
Nicole Hill 19:30.6 16th 16th
Hannah Schaap 19:39.8 19th   19th
Kasey Zaremba 20:18.3 37th 38th
Hannah Sprague 20:30.3 42nd 49th
Justine VanDyk 21:34.0 57th 83rd
Molly Gobeli 22:15.2 63rd   96th
Lauryn Meyers 22:23.6 -- 99th  
Lindsey Krygsheld 22:37.7 -- 103rd   
Jessica Austin 23:08.4 -- 114th
Krystal Connolly 27:16.4 -- 141st  

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 5th place (12 teams)           
(139 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner 26:17.4 8th   9th  
Kyle VanEerden 26:17.4 16th   17th   
Andy Reidsma 27:07.5 22nd   23rd   
Tyler Veerman 27:52.9 39th     46th  
Ryan Lindemulder 28:09.1 47th 54th
Chris Koutavas 28:20.3 53rd       60th
Brian Hofman 28:57.7 61st    78th    
Sam Staal 29:19.0 -- 88th   
Richard Beabout 31:00.6 -- 112nd   
Chris Lindich 34:46.7 -- 136th     

 


Cross Country at Wisconsin Lutheran

Warrior Invitational
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
October 1, 2011

WOMEN - 6K        
Team Finish – 1st Place (15 teams)
           
(98 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 23:42.43 1st   1st 
Hannah Schaap 24:08.67 3rd  3rd  
Hannah Sprague 24:35.22 5th  5th   
Nicole Hill 24:54.31 8th    8th  
Kasey Zaremba 25:08.57 9th 9th 
Justine VanDyk 25:51.00 15th  15th 
Lauryn Meyers 27:05.29 26th  27th 
Molly Gobeli 27:16.84 -- 30th 
Jessica Austin 28:11.58 -- 43rd   
Krystal Connolly 32:22.83 -- 77th 

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 1st place (15 teams)           
(115 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Andy Reidsma 26:34.77 3rd  3rd 
Austin Warner 26:45.80 5th  5th  
Ryan Lindemulder 26:52.50 7th 7th 
Kyle VanEerden 27:27.88 9th   11th  
Tyler Veerman 27:34.25 10th   12th
Sam Staal 28:20.99 19th     21st  
Chris Koutavas 28:27.98 20th  22nd  
Brian Hofman 30:00.62 -- 42nd 
Richard Beabout 30:56.55 -- 62nd 
Chris Lindich 34:29.40 -- 92nd   

 


Cross Country at Illinois State

Illinois Intercollegiate Championships
Illinois State University
Normal, Illinois
September 16, 2011

WOMEN - 5K        
Team Finish – 13th Place (28 teams)
           
(291runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 19:08 54th  55th
Nicole Hill 19:12 56th 58th 
Kasey Zaremba 19:27 68th 79th  
Hannah Schaap 19:28 69th   81st 
Hannah Sprague 20:01 84th  102nd
Justine VanDyk 20:37 101st 143rd 
Kelsey Verhagen 21:04 109th 167th
Molly Gobeli 21:10 -- 170th
Lindsey Krygsheld 21:26 -- 183rd
Lauryn Meyers 21:33 -- 188th
Jessica Austin 23:51 -- 249th 
Krystal Connolly 25:39 -- 271st

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 13th place (32 teams)           
(323 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Ryan Lindemulder 25:45 64th 69th
Austin Warner 25:48 65th   70th  
Andy Reidsma 25:59 74th 83rd  
Kyle VanEerden 26:00 75th   84th  
Tyler Veerman 26:42 106th    135th
Sam Staal 27:29 132nd     191st  
Brian Hofman 28:00 151st 217th  
Chris Koutavas 28:19 -- 222nd
Richard Beabout 31:09 -- 279th
Chris Lindich 32:39 -- 296th   

 


Cross Country at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic

Olivet Nazarene University
Bourbonnais, Illinois
September 9, 2011

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 4th Place (7 teams)
           
(106 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Anna Bos 19:30.15 14th 14th
Nicole Hill 19:49.95 20th 21st
Hannah Schaap 19:57.22 22nd 23rd  
Kasey Zaremba 20:01.65 25th 26th
Hannah Sprague 20:28.81 27th 30th
Justine VanDyk 21:02.39 38th 43rd
Kelsey Verhagen 21:32.65 42nd 51st
Lauryn Meyers 21:58.56 -- 67th
Molly Gobeli 22:09.66 -- 70th
Lindsey Krygsheld 23:08.30 -- 83rd
Jessica Austin 24:10.71 -- 99th

MEN – 8K
Team Finish – 2nd place (9 teams)          
(98 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner 26:23.95 4th 6th
Kyle VanEerden 26:44.93 8th 10th
Ryan Lindemulder 26:48.79 10th 12th
Andy Reidsma 27:21.24 16th 19th
Sam Staal 27:47.89 26th 30th
Tyler Veerman 27:56.84 29th   34th
Brian Hofman 28:47.98 38th 49th
Chris Koutavas 29:18.41 -- 62nd
Richard Beabout 32:24.91 -- 88th  

 


Cross Country at Valparaiso

Crusader Invitational
Valparaiso University
Valparaiso, Indiana
September 2, 2011

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 6th Place (6 teams)
           
(81 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Hannah Schaap 20:30.0 29th 46th
Nicole Hill 21:07.8 34th 56th
Kasey Zaremba 21:14.2 35th 58th
Hannah Sprague 21:33.5 36th 63rd
Justine VanDyk 22:15.6 37th 69th
Molly Gobeli 23:07.3 38th 71st
Lauryn Meyers 23:42.1 39th 74th
Kelsey Verhagen 23:45.6 -- 75th
Lindsey Krygsheld 24:05.5 -- 76th
Jessica Austin 28:31.0 -- 80th
Krystal Connolly 29:01.3 -- 81st

MEN – 5K
Team Finish – 3rd place (4 teams)           
(53 runners)
 

Runner Time Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner 16:32.8 15th 16th
Kyle VanEerden 16:40.7 17th 22nd
Ryan Lindemulder 16:48.4 19th 27th
Chris Koutavas 17:13.4 20th 31st
Sam Staal 17:22.7 23rd 34th
Tyler Veerman 17:26.5 24th 35th
Brian Hofman 19:10.1 28th 51st
Richard Beabout 22:09.3 -- 53rd