2010-11 Statistics

NAIA National Championships

Fort Vancouver
Vancouver, Washington
November 20, 2010

MEN - 8K
        (326 runners)
 
Runner                         Time          Overall Place
Austin Warner               28:00        240th    

 

NCCAA National Championships

Cedarville University (Ohio)
November 13, 2010

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 5th Place (21 teams)
 (148 runners)

Runner                          Time          Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   19:07.35        9th                 10th 
Meagan Scartozzi          19:48.82        26th               28th
Nicole Hill                       20:06.88        35th               37th  
Jessica Jager                 20:41.11        53rd               56th       
Danielle Swenson         21:13.21         67th               72nd  
Justine VanDyk             21:21.83         72nd              77th  
Hannah Schwab           21:40.29         78th               83rd    

MEN - 8K
Team Finish – 3rd Place (28 teams)
        (186 runners)
 
Runner                         Time           Team Place    Overall Place
Austin Warner              26:24.19          3rd                  3rd       
Andy Reidsma               26:45.22         6th                  6th   
Kyle Van Eerden           27:42.08         28th                28th      
Ryan Lindemulder         27:46.83         31th                31st  
Sam Staal                     28:22.11         42nd               44th      
Brian Clark                    28:55.42         62nd               65th     
Brian Hofman                29:16.67         77th                80th  

  

CCAC Championships

Judson University
Elgin, Illinois
November 6, 2010

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 4th  Place (9 teams)
 (100 runners)

Runner                          Time           Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   18:49.05      10th                  10th 
Nicole Hill                       19:22.72      15th                  15th 
Meagan Scartozzi          19:42.74      17th                  22nd
Hannah Schaap             20:06.38      24th                  30th   
Danielle Swenson          20:42.35      31st                  37th 
Jessica Jager                 20:44.44      32nd                 38th     
Justine VanDyk              21:26.97      38th                  51st 
Lauryn Meyers               21:51.08     --                        60th   
Lindsey Krygsheld         21:55.46       --                      61st    
Hannah Schwab            22:02.57      --                       63rd  
Hannah Sprague           22:06.56      --                       66th     

MEN - 8K
Team Finish – 6th Place (10 teams)
        (109 runners)
 
Runner                           Time         Team Place       Overall Place
Austin Warner                25:43.67      5th                    5th   NAIA Qualifier    
Andy Reidsma                 26:28.24      21st                  21st  
Kyle Van Eerden             26:54.41      28th                  29th      
Ryan Lindemulder           27:46.10     39th                   51st       
Brian Hofman                  27:54.41     41st                   53rd       
Sam Staal                       27:58.37     42nd                  54th     
Billy Slager                      29:04.73     50th                   71st       
Chris Koutavas               29:12.61      --                       73rd 
Brian Clark                      29:22.78      --                       76th    
Titus Lotz                        31:28.64      --                      93rd 
Mike Senatore                34:41.48       --                      103rd    

  

NAIA Great Lakes Challenge

Aquinas College
Grand Rapids, Michigan
October 23, 2010

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 11th Place (25 teams)
      (271 runners)

Runner                          Time        Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   18:38.34     14th                  14th             School Record
Nicole Hill                       19:24.93     42nd                 42nd
Meagan Scartozzi          19:42.05     56th                  58th
Jessica Jager                 20:16.80     86th                   95th    
Hannah Schaap             20:32.42     99th                  110th  
Danielle Swenson          20:35.06     101st                113th
Justine VanDyk              21:07.79     115th                146th   
Hannah Schwab            21:20.28      --                      158th 
Hannah Sprague           21:46.19      --                      179th   
Lindsey Krygsheld         22:08.75      --                      193rd   
Lauryn Meyers              22:24.56       --                     203rd   

MEN - 8K
Team Finish – 15th Place (28 teams)
        (313 runners)
 
Runner                         Time       Team Place    Overall Place
Austin Warner             26:15.86      58th              61st    
Andy Reidsma             26:33.91      68th              76th 
Kyle Van Eerden         26:37.62      73rd              82nd     
Ryan Lindemulder       26:45.32      79th              91st      
Sam Staal                   27:44.98      117th            150th    
Brian Hofman              28:15.04      136th            184th      
Brian Clark                  29:04.16      151st             211th   
Chris Koutavas           29:05.57       --                  214th
Billy Slager                  29:39.66       --                  238th      
Titus Lotz                    31:34.83       --                  284th 
Mike Senatore             34:30.47      --                   302nd      

 

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Invitational

Kenosha, Wisconsin
October 16, 2010

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 6nd Place (10 teams)
 (100 runners)

Runner                          Time         Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   19:04.2         5th                  7th  - School Record
Nicole Hill                       19:46.3         28th                31st
Meagan Scartozzi          19:56.4         34th                38th
Hannah Schaap             21:10.1         43rd                60th  
Hannah Schwab            21:22.9         46th                65th  
Justine VanDyk              21:35.1         49th               69th  
Jessica Jager                 21:44.3         52nd               72nd    
Danielle Swenson         21:44.7           --                   73rd
Lindsey Krygsheld         22:14.4           --                  80th  
Hannah Sprague           22:22.1           --                  83rd   
Lauryn Meyers               22:58.4          --                   88th  

MEN - 8K
Team Finish – 4th Place (8 teams)
        (99 runners)
 
Runner                         Time       Team Place      Overall Place
Austin Warner              27:09.5       14th                14th   
Kyle Van Eerden           27:25.0       19th                20th    
Andy Reidsma               27:33.9       23rd               25th
Ryan Lindemulder         27:46.7       27th               30th     
Sam Staal                     28:51.0       47th               55th    
Brian Hofman                29:04.5       49th               57th     
Brian Clark                    30:13.3       59th               76th   
Billy Slager                    31:05.8         --                  80th     
Titus Lotz                      31:27.8         --                 83rd
Mike Senatore              36:25.0          --                 95th    
 

Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invitational

Milwaukee, Wisconsin
October 2, 2010

WOMEN - 6K
Team Finish – 2nd Place (19 teams)
 (145 runners)

Runner                          Time        Team Place     Overall Place
 Hannah Schwab           25:18.77     11th                 11th 
Jessica Jager                 25:21.84     12th                 12th   
Hannah Schaap             25:31.02     18th                18th 
Justine VanDyk              25:46.12     21st                 22nd   
Hannah Sprague           26:36.05     38th                 41st  
Lauryn Meyers              27:33.04     56th                 63rd 
Lindsey Krygsheld         28:04.58     62nd                75th  
Amy VanHal                   DQ
Nicole Hill                       DQ
Meagan Scartozzi          DQ 

MEN - 8K
Team Finish – 1st Place (18 teams)
        (161 runners)
 
Runner                         Time          Team Place    Overall Place
Austin Warner              27:11.89        5th                  6th   
Kyle Van Eerden           27:12.34        6th                  7th   
Ryan Lindemulder         27:43.37       11th                13th    
Sam Staal                     27:59.63       16th                18th   
Chris Koutavas            29:06.01        38th                41st
Brian Hofman               29:13.90        43rd                48th    
Brian Clark                   30:01.76        58th                66th   
Billy Slager                   30:01.43         --                    67th    
Titus Lotz                     30:53.11         --                    86th
Andy Reidsma              36:25.02         --                    153rd
Mike Senatore             36:27.50          --                    154th    
  

Illinois State Intercollegiate Championships

Normal, Illinois
September 17, 2010

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 12th Place (31 teams)
 (330 runners)

Runner                          Time      Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   19:07       39th                42nd
Nicole Hill                       19:53       65th                86th 
Meagan Scartozzi          20:12       81st                107th
 Hannah Schwab           20:38       94th                134th 
Jessica Jager                 21:01       103rd              149th  
Hannah Schaap             21:12       108th              159th 
Justine VanDyk              21:26       114th              168th  
Danielle Swenson          22:00       --                     197th 
Hannah Sprague           22:33        --                    208th 
Lauryn Meyers              23:07        --                     221st 
Lindsey Krygsheld         23:15        --                    222nd   

MEN - 8K
Team Finish – 15th Place (32 teams)
        (344 runners)
 
Runner                         Time       Team Place   Overall Place
Austin Warner              26:32       49th                 62nd  
Kyle Van Eerden           27:07       83rd                 105th  
Ryan Lindemulder         27:18       89th                 114th   
Sam Staal                     28:11       118th               160th  
Brian Clark                    29.16       144th               214th  
Brian Hofman                29:49       162nd              235th   
Billy Slager                    30:11       168th               242nd   
Chris Koutavas             30:21        --                     246th
Titus Lotz                      31:04       --                      264th  

 

Olivet Nazarene University Midwest Classic

Bourbonnais, Illinois
September 10, 2010

WOMEN - 5K
Team Finish – 3rd Place (12 teams)
 (120 runners)

Runner                          Time         Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   19:36.45       6th                   6th
Nicole Hill                       20:13.76       18th                 18th
Meagan Scartozzi          20:22.59       20th                 21st 
Jessica Jager                 20:39.19       23rd                 26th 
Hannah Schaap             21:01.40       29th                 34th
Justine VanDyk              21:04.63       32nd                37th 
Hannah Schwab            21:06.49       33rd                 38th
Hannah Sprague           21:59.72         --                    54th
Danielle Swenson          22:22.00        --                    61st
Lauryn Meyers               22:42.21        --                    69th
Lindsey Krygsheld          23:23.51        --                   82nd  

MEN - 8K
Team Finish - 4th Place (12 teams)
        (136 runners)
 
Runner                         Time           Team Place      Overall Place
Austin Warner              26:16.43         6th                   6th 
Andy Reidsma               26:42.14         13th                13th  
Kyle Van Eerden           26:57.68         18th                18th 
Ryan Lindemulder         27:34.73         28th                29th  
Sam Staal                     28:11.56         32nd                37th 
Brian Clark                    28.51.57         46th                52nd    
Brian Hofman                29:45.83         56th                74th  
Billy Slager                    30:12.81          --                    87th  
Titus Lotz                      30:48.05          --                   100th 
Bryan Kunz                   32:33.64          --                    123rd
Mike Senatore              37:35.40          --                    132nd  

 

Elmhurst Early Bird Invitational

Elmhurst College (IL)
September 3, 2010

WOMEN - 4K
Team Finish - 4th Place (14 teams)
 (156 runners)

Runner                          Time           Team Place     Overall Place
Amy VanHal                   15:44.8        10th                 10th
Nicole Hill                       15:52.9        13th                 13th
Meagan Scartozzi          16:21.4        24th                 24th
Hannah Schwab            16:35.8        27th                 29th
Jessica Jager                 16:52.0        31st                 34th
Hannah Schaap             16:54.4        34th                 37th
Justine VanDyk              17:12.2        45th                 50th
Hannah Sprague           17:35.8         --                     65th
Danielle Swenson         18:01.5         --                      77th
Lauryn Meyers              18:55.0         --                     104th

MEN - 6K
Team Finish - 8th Place (17 teams)
        (207 runners)
 
Runner                         Time           Team Place Overall Place
Austin Warner               20:06.8        25th             29th
Kyle Van Eerden            20:40.4        44th             56th
Ryan Lindemulder          21:07.7        53rd             82nd 
Sam Staal                      21:14.8        54th             86th
Brian Clark                     22.10.8        67th             119th
Brian Hofman                 23:13.8        83rd             152nd
Titus Lotz                       23:19.7         --                 154th
Billy Slager                     23:21.4         --                 155th 
Mike Senatore                28:01.1         --                 204th