2015-16 Schedule/Results

 

 

Date Opponent Time Result Record
October        
9     F Trinity International University     DH 1:30 pm L  2-5
L  4-8
0-2
10    S ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY     DH
10 am W 1-0
W 4-0
2-2
February        
26   F Brescia College (Owensboro, KY)   DH 6 pm W 4-0
W 7-1
4-2
27   S Brescia College (Owensboro, KY)   DH 5 pm W 5-4
L 2-3
5-3
March        
4      F GOSHEN COLLEGE     DH

12:30 pm

W 4-3
W 3-0
7-3
5      S GOSHEN COLLEGE     DH 12 pm
L 10-12
W 3-2
8-4
7-11  M-F Spring Break Trip - RussMatt Invitational (Florida)      
         M

     Evangel University (DH)
        Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)

2:45 pm EST W 4-1
W 6-5
10-4
         T      Siena Heights University
        Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
11:30 am
EST
L  3-4 10-5
         T      Aquinas College
         Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
3 pm EST L  7-8 10-6
         W      Aquinas College (DH)
         Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
12 pm EST W 1-0
L  5-7
11-7
        Th      Saint Xavier University  
         Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
9 am EST L  3-7 11-8
        Th      Purdue University-Calumet
         Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
11:30 am
EST
W 12-4 12-8
        F      Purdue-North Central (DH)
         Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, FL)
9 am EST W 12-2
W 7-3
14-8
16    W ASHFORD UNIVERSITY     DH
1 pm
W 9-3
W 13-8
16-8
18     F PURDUE UNIVERSITY-CALUMET*   
3:30 pm

W 8-3 17-8
1-0
19    S Purdue University-Calumet* (Hammond, IN)   DH 12 pm L  2-7
W 74
18-9
2-1
25   F PURDUE UNIVERSITY-NORTH CENTRAL* 1 pm
W 6-4 19-9
3-1
26    S Purdue University-North Central* (Westville, IN)   DH

12 pm

W 8 -1
W 3-2
21-9
5-1
29    T JUDSON UNIVERSITY*    DH

1 pm

W 5-1
L 7-11
22-10
6-2
April        
1    F Calumet College of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN)  

2 pm

W 15-6 23-10
7-2
2      S
CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH*     DH 
     GAMES SUSPENDED DUE TO WEATHER
1 pm
   
4      M

CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH*  DH     

2:30 pm
W 5-2
W 15-1
25-10
9-2
6     W Trinity International University* (Deerfield, IL)     DH
       POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN
1:30 pm    
8     F UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS* 
3:30 pm

W 6-3
26-10
10-2
9   S University of St. Francis* (Joliet, IL)   DH 1 pm L 0-2
W 6-5
27-11
11-3
11   M Trinity International University (Deerfield, IL))    DH
     make-up date from April 6
1:30 pm L 5-4
T 21-21
27-12-1
11-4-1
12    T ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY ILLINOIS*   DH 1 pm

L 5-4
W 9-3
28-13-1
12-5-1
15    F OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY*    3:30 pm
W 7-4 29-13-1
13-5-1
16   S Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnais, IL)    DH 12:30 pm L  7-8
W 5-3
30-14-1
14-6-1
20   W Roosevelt University* (Chicago, IL)     DH 3 pm W 3-2
L  9-15
31-15-1
15-7-1
22   F  Indiana University-South Bend* (South Bend, IN) 2 pm EST L  3-8 31-16-1
15-8-1
23    S INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTH BEND*    DH 1 pm

W 17-1
W 11-4
33-16-1
17-8-1
26   T SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY*     DH 1 pm
L  4-5
L  3-6
33-18-1
17-10-1
30   S SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY*     DH 11 am
Postponed
   
May        
2    M SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY*   DH
     make-up date from April 30
1 pm
L  1-4
W 11-5
34-19-1
18-11-1
6-11 F-W CCAC Tournament (at Judson University, Elgin, IL)      
        F      vs Robert Morris University 10:00 am
L  2-9 34-20-1
18-11-1
        S     vs Judson University 1 pm
L  4-6 34-21-1
18-11-1
13-14 F-S NCCAA Region Tournament      
      F      at Judson University (Elgin, IL)   DH 1 pm W 4-3
W 3-2
36-21-1
18-11-1
25-28 W-S NCCAA National Championship (Mason, OH)      
       W      vs Campbellsville University (KY) 1 pm EST
 L 1-11 36-22-1
18-11-1
       Th      vs Warner University (FL) 11 am EST
 W 4-3 37-22-1
18-11-1
       Th      vs Bethesda University (CA) 5 pm EST
 L 4-8 37-23-1
18-11-1
       F      vs Southwestern Christian University (OK) 10 am EST
 L 3-4 37-24-1
18-11-1

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game
DH indicated double-header