2010-11 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Time Result Record
March        
4-5   F-S Missouri Baptist Invitational (St. Louis, MO)        
        F       vs Missouri Baptist   10:00 am L  1-2  0-1 
        F      vs St. Francis 3:00 pm  L  5-6  0-2 
        S       vs Missouri Baptist  10:00 am  Rain Out   
        S       vs St. Francis  12:30 pm  Rain Out   
8     T Grace College (Winona Lake, IN)     DH  1:00 pm est  W 15-7
L  0-3 
1-3 
11-16 F-W Winning Inning Baseball Invitational (Clearwater, FL)       
        F      vs Spring Arbor  10:00 am est  W 4-3  2-3 
        F       vs Cincinnati Christian  12:30 pm est  W 6-0  3-3 
       S       vs Mt. Marty  1:00 pm est  L  4-5  3-4 
       S       vs Spring Arbor  4:00 pm est  L  3-5  3-5 
       M       vs Ave Maria (Ava Maria, FL)        DH   2:00 pm est  W 7-6,
L 10-12 
4-6 
       T       vs Montreat  9:30 am est  L  0-4  4-7 
       T       vs Freed Hardeman  1:00 pm est  L  2-7  4-8
       W       vs Doane      DH 9:30 am est L  2-3
L  1-2 
4-10 
19     S  Cardinal Stritch University* (Milwuakee, WI)     DH   1:00 pm  W 4-2
W 8-7 
6-10, 2-0 
22     T ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY*     DH  1:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
23     W  GRACE COLLEGE     DH 1:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
25     F  University of St. Francis* (Joliet, IL)  3:00 pm  L  4-5  6-11, 2-1 
26     S  UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS*     DH   1:00 pm  L  0-11
L  4-14
 
6-13, 2-3 
28     M  ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY*    4:00 pm  L  0-3  6-14, 2-4 
30     W  Trinity International University* (Deerfield, IL)     DH  1:00 pm  W 9-5,
W 10-2 
8-14, 4-4 
April        
1       F  PURDUE UNIVERSITY-NORTH CENTRAL*  3:30 pm  RAIN OUT
 
2       S Purdue University-North Central (Westville, IN)     DH 12:00 pm  L  0-2
L  4-5 
8-16, 4-6 
4        M  PURDUE UNIVERSITY-NORTH CENTRAL*  3:30 pm  RAIN OUT  
5       T  JUDSON UNIVERSITY*     DH  1:00 pm  L  1-8
W 2-1
 
9-17, 5-7 
6        W  PURDUE UNIVERSITY-NORTH CENTRAL*  3:30 pm  W 6-4  10-17, 6-7 
7       Th  ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY*  4:00 pm  L  1-6  10-18, 6-8 
8       F Calumet College of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN) 5:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
9       S  CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH*     DH  1:00 pm  L  4-5
W 8-0
 
11-19, 7-9 
12     T  Calumet College of St. Joseph* (Whiting, IN)  6:00 pm  W 6-3  12-19, 8-9 
13     W  Roosevelt  University* (Chicago, IL)   DH  1:00 pm  L  2-7
L  1-2 
12-21, 8-11 
14     Th GRACE COLLEGE  1:00 pm  W 6-4
W 6-5 
 
14-21, 8-11 
15      F  SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY* 3:30 pm  RAIN OUT   
16      S  Saint Xavier University* (Chicago, IL)   DH    1:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
18      M  SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY*
   game played at Saint Xavier
 
3:30 pm  L  1-8  14-22, 8-12 
19      T  ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY*     DH 1:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
20      W   Saint Xavier University* (Chicago, IL)  DH 2:00 pm  W 8-5 
L  2-6
15-23, 9-13 
21      Th Olivet Nazarene University* (Bourbonnais, IL)  3:30 pm  L  4-6  15-24, 9-14 
23     S  OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY*   DH 
   games moved to Olivet Nazarene
1:00 pm  L  4-12
W 3-0
 
16-25, 10-15 
26     T  ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY*  DH  1:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
28     Th  ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY*   DH 
    rescheduled date TBD
2:00 pm  RAIN OUT   
29     F  HOLY CROSS COLLEGE*   3:30 pm  W 10-0  17-25,11-15 
30      S  Holy Cross College* (Notre Dame, IN)     DH  2:00 pm est W 16-1
W 19-7 
19-25, 13-15 
May        
3-7    T-S CCAC Tournament       
9-11  M-W  NCCAA Region Tournament       
12-16 Th-M  NAIA Opening Round Tournament       
18-21 W- S  NCCAA National Tournament (Mason, OH)       
27-6/3 F-F  NAIA National Tournament (Lewiston, ID)       

Home Games Capitalized and Highlighted
*conference (CCAC) game
DH indicated double-header